P901/25 VTTA - 31/08/14

Position Name Ride Time Club VTTA Result
1 Stephen WALKING Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:28 00:14:47
2 Andy LANGDOWN Hampshire Road 00:54:41 00:12:22
3 Simon BEROGNA Velo Club St Raphael 00:54:47 00:11:13
4 Michael DAVEY Eastbourne Rovers 00:56:21
5 Carl RICHARDSON In Gear Quickfit Trainsharp 00:56:26 00:11:36
6 Paul HELYER Blazing Saddles 00:56:59
7 Shaun SMART Southdown Velo 00:57:11 00:10:51
8 Dave DAWKINS Portsmouth North 00:57:14 00:09:49
9 Matt CLEAVER Southdown Velo 00:57:35
10 John BANHAM Southdown Velo 00:57:55
10 Hamish WALKER Hampshire Road 00:57:55 00:08:44
12 Tom BAKER Lewes Wanderers 00:58:06
13 Cliff ROWE BJW 00:58:12 00:10:53
14 Chris LORD Brighton Excelsior 00:58:35 00:12:03
15 Dave PATTEN Bognor Regis CC 00:58:35 00:12:22
16 Darryl BARR …a3crg 00:58:44 00:08:31
17 Trevor DELOOZE Southdown Velo 00:58:56 00:10:38
18 Jon FRY Horsham Cycling 00:59:16 00:07:23
19 Peter MOON Eastbourne Rovers 00:59:21 00:09:18
20 Peter BAKER Lewes Wanderers 00:59:23 00:09:56
21 Lesley WALKING Velo Club St Raphael 00:59:25 00:13:37
22 Alistair MCKELLAR Southdown Velo 00:59:40
23 Jerry BROMYARD RNRMCA 00:59:44 00:10:37
24 Ivan PRINCE Southdown Velo 01:00:01 00:06:38
25 David POTHECARY Southdown Velo 01:00:32 00:10:25
25 Tommy FRAMPTON Portsmouth North 01:00:32 00:07:54
27 John MARINKO Brighton Mitre 01:00:35 00:07:15
28 Mark JONES GS Stella 01:00:39 00:08:13
29 Den TAPPING Hampshire Road 01:00:53 00:08:41
30 Philip CHINN Fareham Wheelers 01:00:56 00:07:06
31 Don PARKER Brighton Mitre 01:01:29 00:10:29
32 Jon FROST/Dave ABBOTT Redmon cc & GS 01:02:16 00:05:10
33 James STONE Brighton Excelsior 01:02:27 00:04:59
34 Alex RICE Southdown Velo 01:02:32 00:04:43
35 Alan EMMOTT Fareham Wheelers 01:02:42 00:09:38
36 Emma GUETERBOCK Portsmouth Tri 01:03:07 00:08:49
37 Philip EVANS Bournemouth Jubilee 01:03:09 00:04:17
38 Debbie SMITH Bognor Regis CC 01:04:35
39 Sarah MATTHEWS …a3crg 01:04:46 00:09:37
40 Chris MCGUIRE Hampshire Road 01:05:42 00:02:32
41 Robert ROYLE-EVATT Addiscombe CC 01:06:21 00:00:54
42 David BRIDLE Southdown Velo 01:06:22 00:02:30
43 Simon CRAIG-MCFEELY …a3crg 01:08:22 00:00:43
44 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC 01:09:13 00:01:44
45 Keith WEBB Southdown Velo 01:09:58 00:00:59
46 Ken RAYSON …a3crg 01:10:37 00:02:07
47 Peter HICKS Southdown Velo 01:10:41 00:01:39
48 Gareth DRIDGE Southdown Velo 01:12:08 -00:05:29
49 Norman HARVEY Sotonia CC 01:12:45 00:09:17
50 Trevor PAYNE RN Tri 01:12:58 -00:06:45
51 Yvonne FRAMPTON Portsmouth 01:14:31 -00:01:03
52 Arthur WAGHORN Bognor Regis 01:22:18 -00:13:13
53 Phil MORRIS Hampshire 01:23:13 -00:13:54
DNF Jason BURKINSHAW Blazing Saddles DNF DNF
DNF Tom PRITCHARD Hampshire DNF DNF
DNF Michael BOYCE …a3crg DNF DNF
DNS Kevin WILLIAMS Bournemouth DNS DNS
DNS Nick EISINGER Cranleigh DNS DNS
DNS Sadie CUMBERLAND Worthing DNS DNS
DNS Hannah BANHAM Southdown DNS DNS
DNS Ian AUSTIN Alton cc DNS DNS
DNS James HORAN Southdown DNS DNS
DNS Mark GIDNEY De Laune DNS DNS
DNS David ENGLAND Crabwood DNS DNS
DNS Malcolm GUY Southdown DNS DNS
DNS Tony REEVES GS Stella DNS DNS